Sports Betting Hub

Pokermx Bet — from cricket to football, get Bangladesh's best odds and in-play markets across every sport

Bet on your favorite sport, anytime. pokermx offers 50+ sports categories, real-time live betting, and payment options built for Bangladesh.

BAN vs IND2.45 MI vs CSK1.88 Man City vs Arsenal1.78 PAK vs AUS2.10 BRA vs ARG2.30 BAN vs IND2.45 MI vs CSK1.88 Man City vs Arsenal1.78 PAK vs AUS2.10 BRA vs ARG2.30
50+
Sports Categories
10,000+
Monthly Betting Markets
98%
Payment Success Rate
24/7
Live Betting in Progress
Live & Upcoming Matches

Bet Now

The best markets for live and upcoming matches at a glance

All
Live
🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏈 American Football
🎱 Snooker
🏒 Ice Hockey
🏏 ICC Champions Trophy
Bangladesh
VS
India
Today, 7:30 PM · Mirpur
Bangladesh2.45
Tie9.00
India1.62
⚽ Premier League
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Saturday, 11:30 PM
Man City1.78
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.25
🏏 IPL 2026
Mumbai Indians
VS
Chennai
Tomorrow, 8:00 PM
Mumbai1.95
Tie12.0
Chennai1.88
🎾 ATP Roland Garros
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Today, 9:00 PM
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.20
+Markets—
⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Sunday, 12:00 AM
Real2.05
Draw3.40
Barca3.10
🏏 BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Friday, 5:30 PM
Dhaka1.72
Tie15.0
Chattogram2.08
pokermx
Types of Betting Markets

What Types of Bets Are Available on Pokermx

From beginner to advanced — separate markets for every level of bettor

Match Winner (1X2)
The simplest bet. Pick who wins the match or if it ends in a draw — three options, straightforward choice. Perfect for beginners.
Example: Bangladesh to win @ 2.45 — ৳100 bet → ৳245 return
Live / In-Play Betting
Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Odds shift with every ball — quick thinking is your edge here.
Example: 6+ runs next over @ 1.90
Over/Under (Total)
Bet on whether the total will go over or under a set number — applies to runs in cricket and goals in football.
Example: Total Runs Over 175 @ 1.85
Accumulator (Parlay)
Combine multiple matches into one bet. Odds multiply, so you can win big from a small stake.
Example: 5-match parlay → Total odds 18.60
Player Props
Bet on individual player performance — top scorer, most wickets, penalty scorer.
Example: Sakib Top Wicket-Taker @ 3.50
Handicap Betting
A handicap evens the playing field by giving the underdog an artificial advantage. A favourite market among experienced bettors.
Example: Bangladesh -1.5 runline @ 2.15
pokermx
Parlay Builder

Multi-Bet / Parlay Example

See how the odds multiply when you combine multiple matches

1
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh to Win
2.45
2
Man City vs Arsenal
Man City to Win
1.78
3
Mumbai vs Chennai
Chennai to Win
1.88
4
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic to Win
1.65
Total Combined Odds × 12.07
Bet Amount ৳1,000
Potential Winnings ৳ 12,070
Betting Trends

Which sport gets the most bets

This Month's Betting Breakdown on Pokermx

Cricket
52%
Football
28%
Tennis
9%
Other
11%
pokermx
Betting Strategy

5 Principles of Smart Betting

Tips from experienced bettors at Pokermx

1
Set Your Budget in Advance
Decide how much you're willing to spend each session before you start. Using Pokermx's deposit limit tool helps you avoid unintended overspending.
2
Spread your bets across multiple matches instead of putting it all on one
Spreading your stake across several smaller bets reduces risk. Placing ৳333 on three different matches is safer than putting ৳1,000 on a single one.
3
Watch the Odds Movement
When odds drop before a match, it usually means heavy money is moving in that direction. Pokermx's analysis page shows this information in real time.
4
Don't Bet on Emotion
Betting on your favorite team isn't always the smart play. Let data and current form guide your decisions.
5
Be patient with live betting
Don't rush your in-play bets — wait for the right moment. Sitting out one over can often get you better odds on the next.
Payment Options

Withdrawing your winnings is easy

All Deposit & Withdrawal Methods on Pokermx

Payment Methods Minimum Speed
Mobile Pay ৳100 Instant
Nagad ৳100 Instant
Rocket ৳200 1–3 minutes
Bank Transfer ৳500 5–15 minutes
Crypto $10 10–30 minutes
Withdrawal Statistics
Details

Pokermx Betting — What Sets It Apart in Bangladesh

One of the biggest pain points with online betting in Bangladesh is dealing with payment hassles. Many platforms let you deposit easily enough, but withdrawing your money means waiting hours on end. Pokermx tackles this head-on — average withdrawal times to Mobile Pay and Nagad are just 8 minutes, faster than any other platform in Bangladesh.

Cricket betting is hugely popular in Bangladesh, and pokermx knows it — which is why the platform has made cricket its biggest market. From Bangladesh national team matches to the IPL, BPL, and Champions Trophy, every match across every tournament offers 30 to 70 separate betting markets. It's not just "who will win" — you can bet on runs per over, how the next wicket will fall, which batter will top-score, and much more.

Live betting is one of pokermx's strongest features. As the match unfolds and momentum shifts, so do the odds — and experienced bettors know how to capitalise on those moments to find real value. On Pokermx, live odds update every 3–5 seconds, ensuring every decision you make is based on the latest action.

Parlay or multi-betting is quickly gaining popularity among young bettors in Bangladesh — and for good reason. You can win big with a small stake. Just keep in mind that the more matches you add, the harder it is to win, since every selection needs to come through. pokermx has a parlay builder tool that shows your potential payout before you even place the bet.

All things considered, pokermx stands out as Bangladesh's leading betting platform because it understands the local market. Bangla language support, MFS payment options, fast withdrawals, and deep cricket markets — together, these make pokermx the top choice for anyone serious about betting.

pokermx
Bet responsibly. Betting is for entertainment — not a way to make a living. Set your limits and stick to them. pokermx offers deposit limits, cooling-off periods, and self-exclusion options.
FAQ

Common Betting Questions

Top Questions from New Bettors

To withdraw on Pokermx, log in to your account and head to the "Withdrawal" menu. Enter the amount and choose your preferred payment method — Mobile Pay, Nagad, Rocket, or bank transfer. Most Mobile Pay and Nagad withdrawals are processed within 5–15 minutes, while bank transfers may take up to 30 minutes. Before your first withdrawal, you'll need to complete account verification (KYC) — it's a one-time process that takes under 10 minutes. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500.

Yes, pokermx is fully available in Bengali. Go to Account Settings, click on the "Language" option, and select "Bangla (BD)". The change takes effect instantly — no page reload is required. On the mobile app, you can switch to Bengali the same way by going to Settings icon > Language. In pokermx's Bengali interface, all betting markets, payment pages, and customer support are available in Bengali.
Get Started Now

Start Betting on pokermx Today

Registration is free. Claim your welcome bonus on your first deposit — don't wait.

বাংলা